Field Trial Results

Season 2017/18

Novice Cocker Spaniel Trial

Held at Upton Pyne, Exeter 2nd November 2017

By kind permission of Mr N Partiss

Judges

Mrs W Openshaw (A2564), Mr S Brewer (NP)

1st    Pathfields George of Dolbrenin – Mr J Davies

Com

Nettlebridge Goldfinger – Mr M Burr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Spaniel Trial

Held at Upton Pyne, Exeter 30th October 2017

By kind permission of Mr N Partiss

Judges

Mr S Morgan (A2725), Mr G Davies (A3136)

1st  & Best Hunting dog  Rytex Roe – Mr A Hoyle

2nd   Halaze Tui of Springcopse – Mr S Parsons

3rd   Shellspoon Cometh the Hour – Mr J Semmens

Com

Murrayeden Bunty Mr N Cox, Calderbridge Willow – Mrs K Williams

Kirstzo Flavia – Mr H Morgan & Beggarbush Pride at Copsehill – Mrs M Oseman

 

 

Novice AV Spaniel Trial

Held at Endsleigh Estate, Tavistock 28th October 2017

By kind permission of Mr Tuckett & Mr Stonex

Judges

Jeff Rayner  (A1397), Sally Jenkins (B1883)

1st  & guns choice  Rydanlue Riffle – Mr C Davis

2nd   Countryways Railey –  Mr D Templar

3rd   Loperwood Ernie – Mr N Cox

Com

Kilhopemoss Beelzibub  –  Mr J Andrew &  Woodabudge Melody-  Mr C Killpack

 

Novice AV Spaniel Trial

Held at Pentillie Castle Estate, Saltash 9th October 2017

By kind permission of Mr T Kennedy

Judges

Richard Preest (A3343), Dave Hodgson (NP)

1st   Broomfield Hooray Henry – Mr D Templar

2nd   Marshwood Flora  –  Mrs M Cox

3rd   Plasywaun Tilley of Tiptop Jack – Mr N Partiss

4th & guns choice  Bucklawren Kadiz – Mr S Jones

Com

Sling Gin  –  Mr S Fisher,  Diamond Kahyasi –  Mr T Kandes

Calderbridge Williow –  Mrs K Williams,   Brookequest Blizzard –  Mr A Fisher

———————————————————————————

Season 2016/17

Novice Retriever Field Trial

Held at Caerhays Castle, St.Austell 28th January 2017

by kind permission of Mr and Mrs C Williams

Judges

Judy Rainey (A59), Judith Evans (B2898), Vicki Pritchard (NP3273) & Jane Mann (NP3433)

1st    Golden Rustler  –  Mr T Pain

2nd    Weststall Tolley  –  Mr F Fitheridge

3rd    Stauntonvale Lundy at Trentinney –  Mrs A Mably

CoM 

Broadlaw Josh of Mosslana –  Mr A Ging

Kelmagra Cole of Wiscombe –  Ms S Chichester

Open ESS Field Trial

Held at Carnanton House, Newquay 17th November 2016

by kind permission of Mr and Mrs P Young-Jamison

Judges

Mr.S.Charlton (A2845) & Mr.M.Ford (A2037)

1st    Kilhopemoss Pepperpot  –  Mr D Hodgson

2nd    Edwardiana Minstal of Halwin Ryston  –  Mr M Hoskins

3rd    Creccamarsh Ricochet  –  Mr R Biggs

4th & Guns Choice   Neuaddlwyd Seren Wen  –  Mr M Soroka

CoM 

Clodahill Onya of Countryways  –  Mr D Templar,

Thistlepark Destiny  –  Mr N Price

    open-ess-2016

Novice AV Retriever Trial

Held at Upton Pyne Shoot, Exeter 10th November 2016

By kind permission of Mr N Partiss

Judges

Mr R Hill (A60), Mr C Brian (A2443),

Mr F Fitheridge  (NP3288), Mr A Ging (NP3219)

1st    Treranch Karra Ky – Mr K Sandercock

2nd   Stauntonvale Lundy at Trentinney  –  Mrs A Mably

3rd & guns choice     Sault Samish of Meonvalley –  Mrs S Miles

4th     Cynhinfa Natan – Mr J Hodge

ret-trial-upton-pyne-2016

 

Novice AV Spaniel Trial

Held at Upton Pyne Shoot, Exeter 31st October 2016

By kind permission of Mr N Partiss

Judges

Mr J Rayner (A1397), Mr A Ladyman (B2775),

Mr D Templar (NP2588) & Mr C Killpack (NP3505)

1st    No award given

2nd   Tarkasbrook Tina of Endashaw – Ms R Coles

3rd   Cornermarsh James of Blaisedell – Mr R Sims

4th & Guns Choice  Breckmarsh Coco of Leeglen – Mr G West

Best Hunting dog  Phortaigh Dair of Countryways – Ms A Perrett

 

Novice AV Spaniel Trial

Held at Pentillie Castle Estate, Saltash 17th October 2016

By kind permission of Mr T Kennedy

Judges

Steve Wanstall (A1723), Simon Jones (A2807),

Paddy Williams (NP3703), Andrew Faulkner (NP)

1st & guns choice   Moelfamau Lilly  – Mr G West

2nd   Chilly of the mountain  –  Mr R Wilmott

Com

Thistlepark Eclipse  –  Mr N Price,  Halaze Sedge  –  Ms N Parsons

Hawkridge Calli  –  Mr C Hard,   Cornermarsh James of Blaisedell  –  Mr R Sims

pentillei-2016