Field Trial Results

Season 2019/20

Open AV Spaniel Trial ( except Cockers )

Held at Upton Pyne, Exeter  26th October 2019

By kind permission of The Earl of Iddesleigh and Mr Paul Bowyer

Judges

Mr M Clifford  (A2423) & Mr B Faley  (B3519)

1st Syncerus Solo of Creccamarsh – Mr R Biggs

2nd Bucklawren Kadiz –  Mr S Jones

3rd Tynwaun Typhoon – Mr J McAndrew

4th Countryways Blueberry  – Mr D Templar

Com

& Guns choice Kilhopemoss Pepperpot – Mr D Hodgson ,  Tynwaun Matrix – Mr N Quinn  Hillfighter Pennines – Mr D Lanfear, Kilhopemoss Gilberto of Spannerwood – Mr W Swiggs, Kenquince Cherry Garcia – Mr M Warren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Cocker Trial

Held at Upton Pyne, Exeter  19th October 2019

By kind permission of The Earl of Iddesleigh and Mr Paul Bowyer

Judges

Mr B Wade  (A3109) & Mrs B Kennard  (NP3863)

1st & Guns Choice Heolybwlch Keira – Mr N Davies

2nd Episcopi Ditto –  Mrs A Jones

3rd Rick and Roll Bob- Mr R Wilmott

4th Rusty Freddie  – Mr R Wilmott

Com

Cannonfield Kuro Kanata – Miss L Sorisi ,  Centrewalk Skipper –  Owner Mr R Preest, Handler Mr J West,  Charlie Brave Boy – Mr J West, Windwithe Double Dealer – Mr P Amor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice English Springer Spaniel Trial

Held at Upton Pyne, Exeter  7th October 2019

By kind permission of The Earl of Iddesleigh and Mr Paul Bowyer

Judges

Mr M Ford  (A2037) & Mr A Ladyman (B2775)

1st Craigscourt Enigma – Mr C Killpack

2nd Kilhopemoss Skylark –  Mr J Semmens

3rd Dashbrook Midsummer – Mr S Bolton

4th Breckmarsh Elva of Carkees  – Mrs M Cox

Com

Helmsway Hillbilly –  Mr B Barry ,  Beanhill Sansa is Episcopi-  Mrs A Jones

Guns Choice  Nederscot Solo – Mr E Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Season 2018/19

All Aged Retriever Trial

Held at Caerhays Castle, St Austell 30th January 2019

By kind permission of Mr and Mrs C Williams

Judges

Mr J Bettinson, Ms S Jenkins, Mrs W Glue and Mr M Gould.

1st  Studebaker Corvette – Lab Bitch – Mrs M-J Opie

2nd Birdsgreen Zakhele – Lab Dog – Mr C Hutton

3rd  Wizaller Frosted Steel – Lab Dog – Mr T Bounsall

CoM  Haraka Kat of Grayspeed – GR Bitch  – Mr R Gray

Salander Ruby Tuesday – GR Bitch – Mrs M Hanman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice AV Spaniel Trial

Held at Upton Pyne, Exeter  7th January 2019

By kind permission of The Earl of Iddesleigh and Mr Paul Bowyer

Judges

Mr J Rayner (A1397) Ms S Jenkins (B1883)

Mr C Tozer (NP) & Mr M Hoskins (NP)

1st    Palmarrion Bracken – Mrs M Emery

2nd   Hawinryston Predator of Spannerwood –  Mr W Swiggs

3rd  & guns choice  Rusty Freddie – Mr R Wilmott

4th   Calderbridge Willow – Mrs K Williams

Com

Shellspoon Do It Yourself  –  Mr S Fisher &  Thistlepark Fred-  Mrs C Rawlings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open AV  Spaniel Trial ( except Cockers )

Held at Endsleigh, Tavistock  25th November 2018

By kind permission of Mr Tuckett and Mr Stonex

Judges

Mr N Davies  (A3481) & Mr A Jones (A3412)

1st and Guns Choice Bishwell Braith – Stuart Morgan

2nd Kenquince Cherry Garcia – Matthew Warren

3rd Clentohill Floyd Simon – Blackman

4th Flintwood Fuzzy –  Mr John Cook

Com Kilhopemoss Gilberto of Spannerwood  – Wayne Swiggs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice AV Retriever Field Trial

Held at Upton Pyne, Exeter  29th October 2018

By kind permission of The Earl of Iddesleigh and Mr Paul Bowyer

Judges

Mr N Coates  (A2223), Mr K Green (B3366), Mrs J Dimmock (NP3262) & Mr S Padbury (NP)

NO 1st place was awarded

2nd  Danescombe Omega- LR –  Mr R Wilmott

3rd   Haraka Kat of Grayspeed – GR –  Mr R Gray

Com – Sunstar Gadwall at Peterspond – LR –  Mrs K Handley,

Guns Choice – Olivestone Lady Marmalade – LR – Mrs K Pinker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Cocker Trial

Held at Upton Pyne, Exeter  18th October 2018

By kind permission of The Earl of Iddesleigh and Mr Paul Bowyer

Judges

Mr J Davies (A3316) & Mrs A Jones (NP3408)

1st     Lowallin Lorcan – Mr T Phillips

2nd  Heolybwich Keira –  Mr N Davis

3rd & guns choice  Charlie Brave Boy – Mr J West

4th Hestemoor Haste – Mr G Shore

Com    Housty Lilia Black Beauty –  Mr C Morgan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice English Springer Spaniel Trial

Held at Upton Pyne, Exeter  12th October 2018

By kind permission of The Earl of Iddesleigh and Mr Paul Bowyer

Judges

Mr D Lloyd  (A2770) & Mr N Thomas (NP)

1st & Best Hunting Dog    Shellspoon Time to Shine – Mr A Faulkner

2nd & guns choice  Countryways Railey of Windbush –  Mr D Templar

3rd   Nederscot Sport of Flintwood – Mr J Cook

4th Creccamarsh Virtue – Mr R Biggs

Com

Killyocca Rey of Flintwood  –  Mr J Cook ,  KilhopemossBeeelzibub –  Mr J Andrews, Brechmarsh Dusty – Mr P Amor

 

Novice AV Spaniel Trial

Held at The Farm Shoot, Pentille, Saltash 6th October 2018

By kind permission of Mr Andy Williams, Mr John Moss & Mr T Kennedy

Judges

John Cook (A1954) & Tom Sheppard (B2476)

1st   Dunbrigg Daffodil – ESS –  Mr I Flint

2nd & guns choice  Woodabudge Melody- ESS –  Mr C Killpack

3rd   Craigscourt Daisy – Mrs C Killpack

4th Murrayeden Bunty – Mr N Cox

Com

Kilhopemoss Gliberto of Spannerwood  –  Mr W Swiggs,  Pathfields Chubby –  Mr T Brown

 

 

Season 2017/18

All Aged Retriever Trial

Held at Caerhays Castle, St Austell 30th January 2018

By kind permission of Mr and Mrs C Williams

Judges

Mr A Rees, Mr R Atkinson, Mr B Williams and Mrs Z Townsend.

1st  Zennawood Pitch Perfect – Lab Dog – Miss J Latham

CoM  Tallygold Mulberry – GR Dog – Mrs J Evan

Novice Cocker Spaniel Trial

Held at Upton Pyne, Exeter 2nd November 2017

By kind permission of Mr N Partiss

Judges

Mrs W Openshaw (A2564), Mr S Brewer (NP)

1st    Pathfields George of Dolbrenin – Mr J Davies

Com Nettlebridge Goldfinger – Mr M Burr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Spaniel Trial

Held at Upton Pyne, Exeter 30th October 2017

By kind permission of Mr N Partiss

Judges

Mr S Morgan (A2725), Mr G Davies (A3136)

1st  & Best Hunting dog  Rytex Roe – Mr A Hoyle

2nd   Halaze Tui of Springcopse – Mr S Parsons

3rd  Killhopemoss Bedazzled – Mr J Semmens

Com

Murrayeden Bunty Mr N Cox, Calderbridge Willow – Mrs K Williams

Kirstzo Flavia – Mr H Morgan & Beggarbush Pride at Copsehill – Mrs M Oseman

 

 

Novice AV Spaniel Trial

Held at Endsleigh Estate, Tavistock 28th October 2017

By kind permission of Mr Tuckett & Mr Stonex

Judges

Jeff Rayner  (A1397), Sally Jenkins (B1883)

1st  & guns choice  Rydanlue Riffle – Mr C Davis

2nd   Countryways Railey –  Mr D Templar

3rd   Loperwood Ernie – Mr N Cox

Com

Kilhopemoss Beelzibub  –  Mr J Andrew &  Woodabudge Melody-  Mr C Killpack

 

Novice AV Spaniel Trial

Held at Pentillie Castle Estate, Saltash 9th October 2017

By kind permission of Mr T Kennedy

Judges

Richard Preest (A3343), Dave Hodgson (NP)

1st   Broomfield Hooray Henry – Mr D Templar

2nd   Marshwood Flora  –  Mrs M Cox

3rd   Plasywaun Tilley of Tiptop Jack – Mr N Partiss

4th & guns choice  Bucklawren Kadiz – Mr S Jones

Com

Sling Gin  –  Mr S Fisher,  Diamond Kahyasi –  Mr T Kandes

Calderbridge Williow –  Mrs K Williams,   Brookequest Blizzard –  Mr A Fisher

———————————————————————————

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1